Vacation's Over

on Monday, November 5, 2007

Don't worry kids, I'm still alive.

I just started a new job a few weeks back which has been quite demanding of my time and I also had 5 tough midterms during that same period so this blog had to go on hiatus for a few weeks - but that's all finished up so you can start checking here regularly again as I will continue posting all the time once again.

Now I thought about doing a post highlighting some of the recent events of the last few weeks... but that post would've been 15 pages long cuz there's so much. So instead I'm just gonna pick up where I left off as if I hadn't missed the last few weeks. Anyway, here's the latest embarrassment from the Dems-

A few days ago the Democratic presidential hopefuls held another pathetic debate that would rival most 1980s game shows. I finally switched it off after Kucinich and Richardson began raving about the existence of UFOs... yup, just like I said, pathetic. Once again this proves how Democrats have absolutely NO vision for the future of this country. Let's remember that there is a war in the Middle East, Iran has vowed to "wipe Israel off the map" and is currently developing nuclear capabilities, Islamic fascists are infiltrating all levels of government and education across the world - and yet all your Democratic candidates can debate is UFOs!!

It is absurd that people in this country actually want to vote these losers into office! Look, if we're gonna spend time talking about aliens then let's talk about the illegal aliens that actually DO exist in our own borders. Seriously folks...

Hillary's performance in this single debate has severely hurt her campaign. She has lost huge support and funding simply because her demagoguery has finally caught up with her. She refused to take a stand on any particular issue. In fact, here's a video put together by John Edwards' camp ripping Hillary for her embarrassing performance at the debate:



Did you catch that? She refuses to take a firm stance on anything! And yet she's the front runner for the Democratic nomination - and if you all don't do your part to prevent her from reaching office, then she will become the most powerful person in the world. I'd hate to be her campaign manager and clean up after the mess she just created.

Obama also played the appeasement card by saying that we aren't doing enough to keep children alive and healthy. Hmm.. Well I have a question for you then Mr. junior Senator, if you are so worried about the health and well-being of children, then why are you in favor of abortion? After all, close to 50 million abortions occur in the world each year, and several million abortions have happened in the U.S. since you've been campaigning to "save the children." Obama = two-faced phony.

I can't wait for the next Democratic debate featuring arguments about Big Foot and Nessie.

1 comments:

Thomas Nehren said...

Nessie would be a great democrat, avoiding a strong stance on anything just like she avoids cameras and detection equipment. Amazing for a 17,000 pound creature!

Bigfoot is a republican and avid NRA member.